Graded VHS

Market Research

Class of Nuke 'Em High — Graded VHS Prices

3 graded copies sold in the last 90 days, averaging $196 against — for a raw sealed copy .

Graded

Graded copies sold3
Grading housesCGC 2 · IGS 1
Graded average$196
Graded range$90 – $360
Graded record$360
Grading premium—

Raw sealed

The ungraded New-condition market — the baseline the premium above is measured against.

Raw sealed copies sold—
Raw sealed average—
Raw sealed range—
All verified sales3
Median, all sales$138
Sell-through50%
Sellers2

Search term: Class of Nuke Em High VHS sealed · refreshed October 15, 2026

Highest Class of Nuke 'Em High sales

1 CGC 9.4 A+ Class Of Nuke Em High 1987 Factory sealed VHS 1st Print Media Wmark CGC 9.4 A Sep 3 $360
2 CGC 9.2 A+ Class Of Nuke Em High 1987 Factory sealed VHS 1st Print Media Wmark CGC 9.2 A Sep 14 $138
3 Class of Nuke 'Em High VHS Tape Media Watermark Sealed New IGS 8.5 Graded IGS 8.5 Sep 21 $90

Showing the 3 highest of 3 verified sales. Graded rows carry a grade chip; the rest are raw sealed. Prices are eBay sold results and exclude shipping.

The weekly report, in your inbox

Every tapes sale we verify, summarised once a week. No spam, one click to leave.